Baby Announcement – Our Little Pumpkin

 

A long time ago,

a wish started growing in my heart

At first, it was a quiet wish that nobody knew

Then it became an out-loud wish

that grew and grew and grew.

Until one day,

my wish came true

Marianne Richmond

 

Our little pumpkin

Arriving March 2013!!!!

Pregnancy update coming soon ๐Ÿ™‚

Advertisements

Comments

  1. How Exciting – Congrats!!! Happy Day Indeed!

  2. YESSSSSSSSS!! YIPPEEE!!! Congratulations dear ๐Ÿ™‚

  3. I knew it! With you not posting much I was like hmmmmmmm and I was checking you out in your last post thinking hmmm hehe ๐Ÿ™‚ SO happy for you! Congrats ๐Ÿ™‚

  4. Oh my goodness CONGRATS!!! I can’t wait to read your pregnancy updates and see the little coconut ๐Ÿ™‚

  5. Congrats Lea!

  6. Awesome! Congrats ๐Ÿ™‚

  7. I am SO SO happy and excited for you and Chris! YAY! Congrats! โค

  8. I am so happy for you hon! This is awesome news. If you need anything at all, you know where to find me.

    Many congrats and hugs! ๐Ÿ™‚

  9. Congrats! What a gorgeous baby it will be!!!!

  10. Congrats! I’m a new Mom and it is SOOO amazing!!

  11. onthevector says:

    Super cute announcement! Congratulations on the new love coming your way.

  12. Congrats! I am so excited for you! ๐Ÿ™‚

  13. congrats!!!

  14. CONGRATS!! Cutest announcement ever!

  15. OMG! Congratulations Lea!

Trackbacks

  1. […] year’s Halloween festivities was a little different from the years past. Withย a growing little pumpkin inside my belly, I avoided our annual trip to haunted houses and scary mazes, and opted for a more kid friendly […]

  2. […] Thank you so much for the sweet comments on the pregnancy announcement! […]

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: